NMF
The Foundation
Nelson Meers
Our Affiliations
OUR STORY
Our Passion
Our Purpose
Our Priorities
OUR PROJECTS
Now
Then
Before
Films
OUR FOCUS
OUR PARTNERS
CONVERSATIONS
ENGAGE
Connect
Sydney Writers' Festival 2021 [Rachel Cusk]
Sydney Writers' Festival 2022 [Rebecca Solnit]
Sydney Dance Company [Gabrielle Nankivall. Choreography of Neon Aether]
Sydney Story Factory [Western Sydney Community Development Officer]
Foundation for Young Australians [Young Social Pioneers]
Sydney Dance Company [Orb]
Cerebral Palsy Alliance ACT [Speech Enabling Devices]
Tjanpi Desert Weavers [MCA Exhibition]
Buku-Larrnggay Mulka [Mulka Digital Learning Centre]
Biographica [Opera by Mary Finsterer]
Sydney Dance Company [Quintett/Frame of Mind]
Alzheimer’s Australia [Guiding Tours for People with Dementia Program]
The Blake Prize [Emerging Artist Award]
NSW Premier’s Contemporary Asian Art Scholarships
State Library of NSW [Tom Roberts Sketchbooks Restoration]
Red Line Productions [Betty Blokk Buster Reimagined]
Performing Lines [New Work Development Program]
Capacity Building Program for NSW and ACT Arts Sector
Art Gallery of NSW [The National: New Australian Art]
Buru [Marrugeku]
1 Million Women [APP]
Documentary Australia [SheDoc]
Art Gallery of NSW [The Idea of Art by Anthony Bond]
Detour House [Art Therapy Program]
Brain & Mind Research Institute [Creative Arts Program]
Pinchgut Opera [emerging artist career development]
Art Gallery of NSW [Conservation Traineeship]
Venice Biennale [Australia's new pavilion]
Centre for Social Impact [Scholarship for an Arts Practitioner]
Australian World Orchestra [Operational Funding]
Opera Australia [Whiteley]
The Stella Prize [The Stella Count]
Carriageworks [Nick Cave's UNTIL]
SCAF 2017 Contemporary Australian Art at the NEGEV Museum of Art Israel
Belvoir Street Theatre [Community Access Program]
State Library of NSW [Patrick White Exhibition]
KidsXpress [Xpression Kits]
Creating Australia [Rights of Culture Summit]
Art Gallery of NSW [The Australian Collection]
The Stella Prize [Stella Writing Camp]
The Climate Institute [Photography Fellowship]
MCA Australia [Primavera]
Beyond Empathy [Operational Funding]
Sydney Women’s Fund [Saluting Sydney Women]
Rinse Out Inc [Underbelly Arts Propellor Program]
Kaldor Public Art Projects [Agatha Gothe-Snape]
State Library of NSW [National Biography Award]
SCCI [Fashion & Architecture Hub]
Corroboree Sydney [The Rocks Boatshed]
Children’s Hospital Westmead [Operation Art]
Milk Crate Theatre [This House is Mine]
CuriousWorks [Community Program]
Kaldor Public Art Projects [Marina Abramovic]
Sydney Dance Company [Lux Tenebris]
Creative Partnerships Australia and CEW [Women in the Arts Scholarship]
Philanthropy Australia [New Generation of Giving Program]
Power Institute for Art and Visual Culture [Power Publications Digital Portfolio]
Monkey Baa Theatre [Operational Funding]
University of Sydney [Lectureship in Australian Art History]
Legs on the Wall [The Voyage]